FIVB World Tour
US$300,000 Cancun Hub - 2nd Event
April 22 - 26, 2021
Martin Ermacora/Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg, Austria
 
Martin Ermacora
Austria
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: Apr 11, 1994 (27 yrs old)
Home Town: Innsbruck
Resides: Vienna
Height: 203 cm (6'8")
Weight: 93 kg (205 lb)
Seasons: 9
Tournaments: 48
Career Best: 2nd (FIVB Qinzhou 2020)
Career Winnings: US$45,170.96
Moritz Bernd Pristauz-Telsnigg
Austria
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: Mar 23, 1996 (25 yrs old)
Home Town: Graz
Resides: Graz
Height: 192 cm (6'4")
Weight: 86 kg (189 lb)
Seasons: 8
Tournaments: 49
Career Best: 2nd (FIVB Qinzhou 2020)
Career Winnings: US$45,317.81
Team Career Summary 
TourPlayed12345791317253341CQMoney
FIVB4401014050106872 US$90,006.63
Previous Cancun Results 
YearPartner - ResultPartner - Result
2021 Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg - 0th Martin Ermacora - 0th
Recent Results 
TourDateTournamentSeedFinishPointsMoney
FIVB 4/16-20/2021 Cancun 4 Star - 1st   0 US$0.00
FIVB 3/8-12/2021 Doha 4-star 21 17 320 US$3,000.00
FIVB 3/9-13/2020 Doha Four Star 19 17 320 US$3,000.00
FIVB 11/13-17/2019 Chetumal Four Star 16 5 480 US$6,000.00
FIVB 10/30-11/3/2019 Qinzhou Three Star 2 2 540 US$8,000.00
FIVB 9/3-8/2019 World Tour Finals Rome 26, Q8 25 360 US$4,000.00
FIVB 7/30-8/4/2019 Vienna Major Five Star 32 17 480 US$6,000.00
FIVB 7/17-21/2019 Espinho Four Star Q6 33 160 US$0.00
FIVB 7/8-13/2019 Gstaad Major Series Q12 33 240 US$0.00
FIVB 6/11-16/2019 Warsaw Four Star Q4 33 160 US$0.00
FIVB 6/6-10/2019 Baden One Star 1 5 120 € 450.00
FIVB 5/29-6/2/2019 Ostrava Four Star 28, Q9 9 400 US$4,000.00
FIVB 5/15-19/2019 Itapema Four Star Q4 33 160 US$0.00
FIVB 4/30-5/4/2019 Kuala Lumpur Three Star 7 17 240 US$1,500.00
FIVB 4/23-28/2019 Xiamen Four Star Q10 41 40 US$0.00
Head to Head Results
Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg trail the series against the field 15-25
DateTourTournamentRoundWinning TeamSeedLosing TeamSeedScoreTime
Trail the series against Ahman/Hellvig, Sweden 0-1
3/10/21FIVBDoha 4-star Winner 1 Ahman/Hellvig 30, Q24 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 21 21-19, 21-14 0:32
Series tied with Bouter/Penninga, Netherlands 1-1
3/9/21FIVBDoha 4-star Pool E Bouter/Penninga 28, Q20 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 21 19-21, 21-17, 15-12 0:45
7/9/19FIVBGstaad Major Series Qualifier 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg Q12 Bouter/Penninga Q21 21-18, 21-10 0:33
Trail the series against Brouwer/Meeuwsen, Netherlands 0-1
9/5/19FIVBWorld Tour Finals Rome Pool G Brouwer/Meeuwsen 7 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 26, Q8 21-13, 21-15 0:32
Trail the series against Bryl/Fijalek, Poland 0-1
6/29/17FIVBPorec Major Five Star Pool D Bryl/Fijalek 13 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 29 21-16, 21-18 0:37
Lead the series against Cottafava/Windisch, Italy 1-0
6/8/19FIVBBaden One Star Pool A Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 1 Cottafava/Windisch 16, Q16 21-13, 21-13 0:35
Trail the series against Crabb/Gibb, United States 0-1
11/16/19FIVBChetumal Four Star Winner 3 Crabb/Gibb 3 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 16 21-16, 21-14 0:30
Trail the series against Dalhausser/Lucena, United States 0-2
3/10/20FIVBDoha Four Star Pool C Dalhausser/Lucena 3 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 19 21-12, 21-15 0:30
9/23/15FIVBXiamen Open Pool B Dalhausser/Lucena 2 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 31, Q12 21-11, 21-14 0:32
Trail the series against Dressler/Huber, Austria 0-1
7/19/18FIVBHaiyang Three Star Pool H Dressler/Huber 25, Q3 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 8 21-15, 24-22 0:40
Lead the series against Evans/Kolinske, United States 1-0
7/10/18FIVBGstaad Major Qualifier 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg Q21 Evans/Kolinske Q12 21-16, 21-19 0:34
Trail the series against Gavira/Herrera, Spain 1-2
3/9/21FIVBDoha 4-star Pool E Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 21 Gavira/Herrera 12 21-19, 21-18 0:38
9/6/19FIVBWorld Tour Finals Rome Pool G Gavira/Herrera 23 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 26, Q8 21-18, 21-19 0:39
7/28/17FIVBVienna World Championships Pool I Gavira/Herrera 9 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 40 21-15, 21-14 0:35
Trail the series against Gerson/Heidrich, Switzerland 0-1
11/3/19FIVBQinzhou Three Star Gold Medal Gerson/Heidrich 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 2 21-13, 21-16 0:34
Lead the series against Kantor/Losiak, Poland 1-0
8/1/19FIVBVienna Major Five Star Pool A Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 32 Kantor/Losiak 17 21-17, 19-21, 15-12 0:49
Lead the series against Leshukov/Semenov, Russia 2-1
3/10/20FIVBDoha Four Star Pool C Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 19 Leshukov/Semenov 14 14-21, 21-18, 15-9 0:43
5/30/19FIVBOstrava Four Star Pool E Leshukov/Semenov 5 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 28, Q9 21-15, 21-19 0:30
2/23/18FIVBKish Island Three Star Winner 2 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 12 Leshukov/Semenov 25, Q12 18-21, 21-17, 15-13 0:42
Lead the series against Liamin/Myskiv, Russia 1-0
11/15/19FIVBChetumal Four Star Winner 2 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 16 Liamin/Myskiv 10 21-19, 17-21, 15-13 0:49
Series tied with Lupo/Nicolai, Italy 1-1
8/2/18FIVBVienna Major Pool B Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 31 Lupo/Nicolai 2 21-17, 21-16 0:33
6/21/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Pool D Lupo/Nicolai 4 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 29, Q16 18-21, 21-15, 15-12 0:49
Trail the series against Mol/Sorum, Norway 0-1
8/1/19FIVBVienna Major Five Star Pool A Mol/Sorum 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 32 21-18, 21-10 0:35
Series tied with O'Gorman/Saxton, Canada 1-1
7/9/19FIVBGstaad Major Series Qualifier 2 O'Gorman/Saxton 25, Q5 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg Q12 21-18, 21-19 0:35
7/20/18FIVBHaiyang Three Star Winner 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 8 O'Gorman/Saxton 2 24-22, 16-21, 20-18 0:53
Trail the series against Ontiveros/Virgen, Mexico 0-2
5/17/18FIVBItapema Four Star Pool F Ontiveros/Virgen 11 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 22 21-19, 21-13 0:34
6/30/17FIVBPorec Major Five Star Pool D Ontiveros/Virgen 20 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 29 22-20, 21-19 0:38
Trail the series against Pedlow/Schachter, Canada 0-1
7/30/17FIVBVienna World Championships Pool I Pedlow/Schachter 16 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 40 21-11, 18-21, 15-11 0:51
Trail the series against Perusic/Schweiner, Czech Republic 0-1
6/1/19FIVBOstrava Four Star Winner 2 Perusic/Schweiner 8 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 28, Q9 21-18, 21-19 0:38
Trail the series against Plavins/Tocs, Latvia 0-1
6/22/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Pool D Plavins/Tocs 13 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 29, Q16 23-21, 21-11 0:34
Series tied with Samba/Tijan, Qatar 3-3
8/2/19FIVBVienna Major Five Star Winner 1 Samba/Tijan 19 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 32 21-13, 21-16 0:41
5/31/19FIVBOstrava Four Star Winner 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 28, Q9 Samba/Tijan 4 16-21, 21-15, 15-10 0:43
8/4/18FIVBVienna Major Winner 2 Samba/Tijan 24, Q5 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 31 21-13, 21-13 0:38
7/10/18FIVBGstaad Major Qualifier 2 Samba/Tijan 23, Q5 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg Q21 21-18, 21-19 0:35
6/20/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Qualifier 2 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 29, Q16 Samba/Tijan Q1 23-21, 21-17 0:36
2/22/18FIVBKish Island Three Star Winner 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 12 Samba/Tijan 3 21-16, 17-21, 15-13 0:45
Lead the series against Sarabia/Stephens, Mexico 1-0
11/15/19FIVBChetumal Four Star Pool A Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 16 Sarabia/Stephens 32 21-17, 21-16 0:34
Trail the series against Seidl/Waller, Austria 0-1
11/14/19FIVBChetumal Four Star Pool A Seidl/Waller 17 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 16 21-14, 21-19 0:38
Series tied with van de Velde/Varenhorst, Netherlands 1-1
3/11/20FIVBDoha Four Star Winner 1 Varenhorst/van de Velde 18 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 19 27-25, 21-13 0:39
11/15/19FIVBChetumal Four Star Winner 1 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 16 Varenhorst/van de Velde 12 21-19, 28-26 0:42